ADDRESS BAKERY

Willem-Pie Bakery B.V.

Veemarkt 55

1019 DA Amsterdam

KvK-number: 75619148

CONTACT US

Tel: +31 6 18 76 94 81

Email: hello@willem-pie.nl

Privacy Policy Willem-Pie B.V.

We are Willem-Pie B.V.. We respect your privacy and private life, but sometimes we need your personal data. In this privacy policy we explain which personal data we use and how we save, protect and process this data. We also explain why we store, protect and process your personal data. This privacy policy applies to our website www.willem-pie.nl(the Website) and the services that we offer (the Services). We comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (the Relevant Legislation).

 

Are you under the age of sixteen?

If you are younger than sixteen years old, you cannot use our Website and Services without the permission of your parents or legal guardian.

 

Personal data

To offer our Website and Services we process personal data. "Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person as defined in the Relevant Legislation.

The data controller

Willem-Pie B.V. is the data controller for the processing of your personal data within the meaning of the relevant legislation. You will find our contact details at the bottom of the Privacy Policy.

What data do we collect and how do we use your data?

We need your personal data in order to use our Website and Services. Because we comply with the Relevant Legislation, we can process your personal data. We comply with the Relevant Legislation, because we only use your personal data (i) if we need them to execute our agreement, (ii) if we must use them to comply with a legal obligation, (iii) if we have a legitimate interest in the use of the personal data or (iv) if you have given us your consent for the use of your personal data. 

To use our Website and Services, we may need the following data:

  • Your name;

  • Your age;

  • Your date of birth;

  • Your gender;

  • Your address;

  • Your residence;

  • Your phone number;

  • Your e-mail address; and

  • social media accounts.

 

We can also store the following non-personal data if you use our Website:

  • The type of your browser

  • The operating system that you use

 

Contests

If you participate in a campaign or contest, we ask the following data: name. This way, we can carry out the campaign and announce prize-winners. We also measure the responses to our advertising.

Newsletter

Willem-Pie B.V. offers newsletters. That way, you are fully informed of (discount)offers and other news. We use an opt-in system. Every time we send you a newsletter you have the possibility to unsubscribe from the newsletter.

We will only use your personal data for the purposes listed above or any other purpose that is connected thereto. This way, your data will never be used by us in an unexpected way.

Security

We work hard to protect your personal data from unauthorized or unlawful access, alteration, disclosure, use or destruction. That way, unauthorized persons do not have access to your data. We take the following measure to protect your personal data:

  • Secure network connections with Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology or a technology that is similar to SSL

 

How long do we store your data?

We shall store your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes listed above.

 

Transfer

We will only process your data within the European Union. We will only process your data outside of the European Union if the country has an effective protection level for your data.

We will never transfer your data to other countries or other parties then described above.

Links

You may find advertising or other content on our Website that link to other websites. We do not control the content on these websites and are not responsible for the content or the privacy protection of these websites. We advise you to read the privacy policies of those websites.

 

Cookies

Cookies are little (text)files which are stored on your computer. Your web browser stores these cookies when you visit our Website. These cookies will be retrieved when you visit our website again. This allows our Website to recognize you as a previous visitor.

We may use cookies to improve your user experience on our Website. Cookies are essential for the operation of our Website, make sure that you can visit our Website safely and track bugs and errors at our Website.

You can change your cookie settings in your browser, if you don't want cookies to be sent to your device. We will not save cookies if you visit our Website. Please note that some Website features or services of our Website may not function properly without cookies.

Modifications to this privacy policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. When we change this privacy policy in a significant way, we will post a notification on our Website along with the updated privacy policy. We also inform users that are registered with an email address in case of any significate moderation. If you are not registered as user we advise you to visit the Website and this policy regularly.

Your rights

The data we collect is personal. Therefore, you have the following rights:

  • You may request access to the personal data we process about you;

  • You may request us to correct, update, shield or delete your personal information in our records;

  • You may request a copy of the personal data we have processed about you. We can - on your request - send this copy to another party, so you don't have to send the data yourself;

  • You may file a complaint against processing your data;

  • You may file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens), if you are under the impression that we process your data unlawfully;

  • You may always withdraw your consent to process your data. We cannot process your data from the moment you withdraw your consent.

 

Should you have further questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact us via the information below.

Contact information

Willem-Pie Bakery B.V.
Veemarkt 55
1019 DA B.V.
KvK-number: 75619148
hello@willem-pie.nl

CONTACT:

Willem-Pie Bakery B.V.

Johan Huizingalaan 76

1065 JD Amsterdam

hello@willem-pie.nl

+31 6 18 76 94 81

KVK: 75619148

GET IT FRESH:

Lucky you! If you subscribe for the our newsletter you will receive an email if we have extra cakes that you can come pick up with a 50% discount. First come, first serve!

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle

© 2019 Willem-Pie | made by COCO